11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula |
| Zip code | 90274 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Rolling Hills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula
| Current property tax | $39,774 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula
| Building sqft | 6,476 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence with Pool and Miscellaneous (0103) |
| Acreage | 5.311
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Heating/AC | Central refrigeration & heating |
| Pool | Yes |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential Agriculture - Suburban; Minimum Lot Size One Acre (RAS-1) |
| Weed hazard | Yes |
| School district | Palos Verdes Peninsula Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula
- • Improvements for 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula
11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 was built in 1993 and has a total of 6,476 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,339,148, the tax amount paid for 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 is $36,383.
When was 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 last sold?11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 was last sold in 01/31/2017.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $36,383 |
| Current property tax | $39,774 |
| Market value | $3,339,148 |
| Tax per sqft | $6 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
| 00746 | Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
Assessment History for 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,339,148 | 1.0896 | $36,383 | +2.80% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,273,675 | 1.0811 | $35,392 | +1.39% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,209,486 | 1.0876 | $34,906 | +5.53% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,146,556 | 1.0512 | $33,077 | +0.10% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,084,860 | 1.0712 | $33,045 | +1.39% |
Permits for 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula
The complete history of permits filed for 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Packsaddle Rd E, Palos Verdes Peninsula to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mira Catalina Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 362 | 0.69 |
| Palos Verdes Adult | NR | Public | 0 | 1.34 | |
| Palos Verdes Distance Learning Academy | NR | Public | K-12 | 53 | 1.34 |
| Whole Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-6 | 0 | 1.85 |
| St. John Fisher Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 183 | 1.85 |