Los Angeles County  »  29330 Stonecrest Rd

29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes
Alternate address(es) 29330 Stonecrest Dr
Zip code 90275
County Los Angeles
Municipality Rolling Hills Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes

Sale date 09/22/2016
Sale price $1,365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,992

Lot & Building Information for 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes

Building sqft 2,674
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.218 i
Units 1
Year built 1967
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential-Limited Agricultural District (Ten Thousand Square Feet Minimum Lot Area) (R-A-10)
Weed hazard No
School district Palos Verdes Peninsula Unified School District

Other Property Data for 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes

• • Improvements for 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275?

29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,674 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,615,875, the tax amount paid for 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 is $17,606.

When was 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 was last sold in 09/22/2016 for $1,365,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2016 $1,365,000
07/19/2012 $1,060,000
07/01/2002 $650,006
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/15/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/01/2020 Trust Deed 12/01/2050
09/22/2016 Trust Deed 10/01/2046
09/22/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/19/2012 Trust Deed 08/01/2042
07/19/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/01/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/10/1996 Deed
11/12/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes

Access detailed property tax data for 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,607
Current property tax $18,992
Market value $1,615,875
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,615,875 1.0896 $17,607 +2.80%
2024-2025 $1,584,192 1.0811 $17,127 +1.39%
2023-2024 $1,553,131 1.0876 $16,892 +5.53%
2022-2023 $1,522,679 1.0512 $16,006 +0.10%
2021-2022 $1,492,823 1.0712 $15,991 +1.39%

Permits for 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes

The complete history of permits filed for 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/26/2019
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes
Sign up

Rancho Palos Verdes residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,765,000
2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$782
-0.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rancho Palos Verdes so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rancho Palos Verdes and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Rancho-Palos-Verdes and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29330 Stonecrest Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map