661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, CA 91773 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas |
| Zip code | 91773 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | San Dimas |
Sales & Tax Overview for 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas
| Sale date | 08/28/2012 |
| Sale price | $15,750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $23,200 |
Lot & Building Information for 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas
| Building sqft | 9,000 |
| Building class | Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) |
| Acreage | 0.334
|
| Year built | 1986 |
| Year last altered | 1987 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Bonita Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas
- • Improvements for 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas
This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, CA 91773 has a total of 9,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,750.
What is the year built & the current market value of 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, CA 91773?661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, CA 91773 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,431,895.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/04/2021 |
| Last updated | 05/19/2026 |
The San Dimas Station is located on Arrow Highway just off the 57 Freeway exit between Bonita Avenue and Cienega Avenue. The center sits within a healthy community that boasts over $100,000 in average household income and a median home value of over $600,000. The location offers easy access to the 57 and 210 Freeways.The San Dimas Station is a 150,000 SF shopping center comprising of many national and local brand restaurants and retailers. Available retail spaces range between 1,554 SF to 3,522 SF. A 7,092 SF restaurant with full kitchen is also available.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 602 (South) | Retail | $21.60/Sqft/Year | 20,575 | Steve Liu |
Past Sales & Property History for 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas
Access detailed property tax data for 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, CA 91773. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $16,229 |
| Current property tax | $23,200 |
| Market value | $1,431,895 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 83095 | Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist | Register |
| 06222 | County Sanitation District #22 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
Assessment History for 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,431,895 | 1.1334 | $16,229 | +3.68% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,403,819 | 1.115 | $15,653 | +2.35% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,376,294 | 1.1112 | $15,293 | +1.59% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,349,309 | 1.1157 | $15,054 | +1.72% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,322,853 | 1.1187 | $14,799 | +1.50% |
Permits for 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas
The complete history of permits filed for 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
San Dimas residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Dimas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Dimas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 33,598 |
| Median age | 43.2 |
| Average household income | $140,970 |
| Family households | 74.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,004 |
| Owner occupied units | 72.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.75 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $837,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $703,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 661 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation