Los Angeles County  »  91773  »  W Arrow Hwy  »  678 W Arrow Hwy

678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, CA 91773 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, CA 91773
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas
Zip code 91773
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Dimas

Sales & Tax Overview for 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas

Sale date 07/26/2017
Sale price $4,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas

Building sqft 6,143
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 0.176
Units 1
Year built 2001
Year last altered 2002
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas

• • Improvements for 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas

How many sq. ft. does 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, CA 91773 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, CA 91773 has a total of 6,143 square feet and a current price per square foot of $704.

What is the year built & the current market value of 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, CA 91773?

678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, CA 91773 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,010,675.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2017 $4,325,000
04/13/2005 $2,385,023
06/09/2003 $1,985,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/26/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/12/2017 Interspousal Transfer Deed
03/23/2017 Interspousal Transfer Deed
01/17/2017 Agreement
Subordination
01/13/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/25/2013 Reconveyance
06/25/2013 Substitution Trustee
05/24/2013 Subordination
05/24/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/24/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas

Access detailed property tax data for 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, CA 91773. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $1,010,675

Special Assessments And Penalties for 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,010,675 1.1334 $11,455 +1.65%
2024-2025 $1,010,675 1.115 $11,269 +0.34%
2023-2024 $1,010,675 1.1112 $11,231 -0.40%
2022-2023 $1,010,675 1.1157 $11,276 -0.27%
2021-2022 $1,010,675 1.1187 $11,306 +0.46%

Permits for 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas

The complete history of permits filed for 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/22/2024
10/18/2023
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas
Sign up

San Dimas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,500
5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$524
-0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Dimas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Dimas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,598
Median age 43.2
Average household income $140,970
Family households 74.6%
Occupied housing units 12,004
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $837,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $703,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 678 West Arrow Highway, San Dimas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).