Los Angeles County  »  91340  »  San Fernando Rd  »  614 San Fernando Rd

614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando, CA 91340 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando, CA 91340
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando
Zip code 91340
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Fernando

Sales & Tax Overview for 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

Sale date 11/02/2020
Sale price $4,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,516

Lot & Building Information for 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

Building sqft 2,280
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.116
Year built 1946
Year last altered
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Corridors Specific Plans (SP-5)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

• • Improvements for 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

How many sq. ft. does 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando, CA 91340 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando, CA 91340 has a total of 2,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,995.

What is the year built & the current market value of 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando, CA 91340?

614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando, CA 91340 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $599,511.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2020 $4,550,000
07/23/2004 $228,002
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2024 Agreement
Subordination
11/02/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 6 parcels in multiple sale)
07/23/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/23/2004 Deed
07/23/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

Access detailed property tax data for 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando, CA 91340. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,058
Current property tax $8,516
Market value $599,511
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $599,511 1.3441 $8,058 +1.05%
2024-2025 $587,757 1.3568 $7,975 +0.61%
2023-2024 $576,234 1.3756 $7,927 +4.73%
2022-2023 $564,937 1.3398 $7,569 +2.71%
2021-2022 $553,860 1.3305 $7,369 +79.23%

Permits for 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando

The complete history of permits filed for 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 614 San Fernando Road, San Fernando to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

O'melveny Elementary School 6 Public K-5 378 0.47
San Fernando Elementary School 4 Public K-5 482 0.60
Morningside Elementary School 3 Public K-5 421 0.70
Santa Rosa / Bishop Alemany NR Private PK-8 174 0.72
Santa Rosa / Bishop Alemany NR Private PK-8 174 0.72

Nearest middle schools

San Fernando Institute Of Applied Media 4 Public 6-8 360 0.28