Los Angeles County  »  90731  »  N Bandini St  »  131 N Bandini St

131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro, CA 90731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro
Alternate address(es) 133 N Bandini St
135 N Bandini St
Zip code 90731
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood San Pedro

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro

Sale date 12/06/1989
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,675

Lot & Building Information for 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro

Building sqft 1,575
Total sqft 2,395
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.15
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1964
Year last altered 1972

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro

• • Improvements for 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro

How many square feet does 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 have?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 has a total of 1,575 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro, CA 90731?

131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $591,095.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/1989 $315,000

Title Documents for 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/24/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
04/19/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/06/1989 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro

Access detailed property tax data for 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro, CA 90731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,946
Current property tax $7,675
Market value $591,095

Special Assessments And Penalties for 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $591,095 1.1751 $6,946 +1.03%
2024-2025 $579,506 1.1864 $6,875 +1.86%
2023-2024 $568,144 1.188 $6,750 +5.42%
2022-2023 $557,005 1.1495 $6,403 +1.04%
2021-2022 $546,084 1.1605 $6,337 -0.94%

Permits for 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro

The complete history of permits filed for 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/03/2016
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,944
Median age 38.6
Average household income $103,382
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 23,185
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $851,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $850,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 North Bandini Street, San Pedro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.