Los Angeles County  »  90732  »  S Hamilton Ave  »  350 S Hamilton Ave

350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro, CA 90732 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro, CA 90732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro
Zip code 90732
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood San Pedro

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro

Sale date 12/13/2002
Sale price $446,504
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,254

Lot & Building Information for 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro

Building sqft 924
Total sqft 1,820
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.177
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1943
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro

• • Improvements for 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro, CA 90732?

350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro, CA 90732 was built in 1943 and has a total of 924 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro, CA 90732 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $659,592, the tax amount paid for 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro, CA 90732 is $7,750.

When was 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro, CA 90732 last sold?

350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro, CA 90732 was last sold in 02/27/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2002 $446,504

Title Documents for 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/27/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/16/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/15/2046
08/26/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/25/2012 Trust Deed 05/01/2042
12/13/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro

Access detailed property tax data for 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro, CA 90732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,751
Current property tax $8,254
Market value $659,592
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $659,592 1.1751 $7,751 +1.03%
2024-2025 $646,660 1.1864 $7,672 +1.86%
2023-2024 $633,981 1.188 $7,532 +5.42%
2022-2023 $621,551 1.1495 $7,145 +1.03%
2021-2022 $609,365 1.1605 $7,072 -0.93%

Permits for 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro

The complete history of permits filed for 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 South Hamilton Avenue, San Pedro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wiser Generation, The NR Private 1-12 6 0.32
Bandini Street Elementary School 4 Public K-5 240 0.44
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private K, 2-3, 5-10, 12 0 0.44
Cabrillo Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-5 327 0.48
Seventh Street Elementary School 5 Public K-5 320 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Wiser Generation, The NR Private 1-12 6 0.32