Los Angeles County  »  90731  »  El Paseo Rd  »  414 El Paseo Rd

414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro, CA 90731 Property Information

414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro, CA 90731 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro, CA 90731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro
Zip code 90731
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood San Pedro

Sales & Tax Overview for 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro

Sale date 06/30/1998
Sale price $327,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,481

Lot & Building Information for 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro

Building sqft 2,136
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.118 i
Units 1
Year built 1923
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro

• • Improvements for 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro, CA 90731?

414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro, CA 90731 was built in 1923 and has a total of 2,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro, CA 90731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $696,086, the tax amount paid for 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro, CA 90731 is $8,179.

When was 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro, CA 90731 last sold?

414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro, CA 90731 was last sold in 07/06/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/1998 $327,000

Title Documents for 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/06/2022 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/16/2013 Trust Deed 08/01/2043
02/12/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/23/2004 Deed
06/30/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro

Access detailed property tax data for 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro, CA 90731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,180
Current property tax $8,481
Market value $696,086
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $696,086 1.1751 $8,180 +1.03%
2024-2025 $682,438 1.1864 $8,096 +1.86%
2023-2024 $669,058 1.188 $7,948 +5.42%
2022-2023 $655,940 1.1495 $7,540 +1.03%
2021-2022 $643,079 1.1605 $7,463 -0.93%

Permits for 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro

The complete history of permits filed for 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 414 El Paseo Road, San Pedro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wiser Generation, The NR Private 1-12 6 0.28
Bandini Street Elementary School 4 Public K-5 240 0.42
Cabrillo Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-5 327 0.44
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private K, 2-3, 5-10, 12 0 0.49
Seventh Street Elementary School 5 Public K-5 320 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Wiser Generation, The NR Private 1-12 6 0.28