Los Angeles County  »  90732  »  W 4th St  »  1356 W 4th St

1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro, CA 90732 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro, CA 90732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro
Zip code 90732
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood San Pedro

Sales & Tax Overview for 1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro

Sale date 07/14/2025
Sale price $162,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $415

Lot & Building Information for 1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.127 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro

• • Improvements for 1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro

What is the market value of 1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro, CA 90732?

The current market value is $21,599.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2025 $162,500

Title Documents for 1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/14/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
04/06/1990 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro

Access detailed property tax data for 1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro, CA 90732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $254
Current property tax $415
Market value $21,599

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00196 Los Angeles County Hazard Abate

Assessment History for 1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,599 1.1751 $254 +1.03%
2024-2025 $21,176 1.1864 $251 +1.86%
2023-2024 $20,761 1.188 $247 +5.42%
2022-2023 $20,354 1.1495 $234 +0.85%
2021-2022 $19,955 1.1605 $232 -0.76%

Permits for 1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro

The complete history of permits filed for 1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1356 West 4th Street, San Pedro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Lutheran School NR Private K, 2-3, 5-10, 12 0 0.26
Seventh Street Elementary School 5 Public K-5 320 0.37
Wiser Generation, The NR Private 1-12 6 0.53
Bandini Street Elementary School 4 Public K-5 240 0.53
Brighter Days Montessori School NR Private PK-K 80 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Trinity Lutheran School NR Private K, 2-3, 5-10, 12 0 0.26