Los Angeles County  »  90731  »  W 7th St  »  1094 W 7th St

1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro
Zip code 90731
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood San Pedro

Sales & Tax Overview for 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro

Sale date 06/13/2007
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,157

Lot & Building Information for 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro

Building sqft 1,869
Building class Professional Building - One Story (1900)
Acreage 0.143
Units 1
Year built 1976
Year last altered 1983
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro

• • Improvements for 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro

How many sq. ft. does 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building - One Story (1900) located at 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 has a total of 1,869 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731?

1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $621,779.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2007 $455,000
11/10/1994 $19,000
03/23/1990 $345,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/13/2007 Deed
11/10/1994 Deed
03/23/1990 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro

Access detailed property tax data for 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,307
Current property tax $8,157
Market value $621,779

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $621,779 1.1751 $7,307 +1.03%
2024-2025 $609,588 1.1864 $7,232 +1.86%
2023-2024 $597,636 1.188 $7,100 +5.42%
2022-2023 $585,918 1.1495 $6,735 +1.04%
2021-2022 $574,431 1.1605 $6,666 -0.94%

Permits for 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro

The complete history of permits filed for 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,944
Median age 38.6
Average household income $103,382
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 23,185
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $851,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $850,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro

Here are the neighbors for 1094 West 7th Street, San Pedro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price