Los Angeles County  »  9635 Greenleaf Ave

9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs
Zip code 90670
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Fe Springs

Sales & Tax Overview for 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Current property tax $30,489

Lot & Building Information for 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Building sqft 77,797
Total sqft 104,142
Building class School (Private) - One Story (7200)
Acreage 17.414
Buildings on lot 8
Year built 1958
Year last altered 1972

Weed hazard No
School district Whittier Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

• • Improvements for 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670?

9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 was built in 1958 and has a total of 77,797 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,054,834, the tax amount paid for 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 is $94,040.

When was 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 last sold?

9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 was last sold in 08/17/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/17/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Access detailed property tax data for 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $94,040
Current property tax $30,489
Market value $8,054,834

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,054,834 1.1675 $94,040 +4.70%
2024-2025 $7,901,603 1.1367 $89,818 +3.43%
2023-2024 $7,751,376 1.1203 $86,839 -1.08%
2022-2023 $7,604,096 1.1545 $87,789 +1.98%
2021-2022 $7,459,703 1.154 $86,085 +1.08%

Permits for 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs

The complete history of permits filed for 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/28/2023
04/27/2023
04/27/2023
06/16/2022
06/09/2021
06/22/2020
01/28/2020
06/26/2019
06/11/2018
06/07/2017
Unlock the permit history for 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs
Sign up

Santa Fe Springs residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$759,500
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$523
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Fe Springs so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Fe Springs and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,851
Median age 39.3
Average household income $122,601
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 5,448
Owner occupied units 62.8%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $685,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $607,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9635 Greenleaf Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).