Los Angeles County  »  90405  »  Pico Blvd  »  2411 Pico Blvd

2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica
Zip code 90405
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Monica
Neighborhood Pico

Sales & Tax Overview for 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica

Sale date 01/31/2013
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,019

Lot & Building Information for 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica

Building sqft 4,738
Building class Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600)
Acreage 0.406
Year built 1966
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Santa Monica-Malibu Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica

• • Improvements for 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica

How many sq. ft. does 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600) located at 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405 has a total of 4,738 square feet and a current price per square foot of $844.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405?

2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,024,218.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2013 $4,000,000
04/05/1994 $5,000
07/12/1993 $99,611
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/03/2025 Continuation Financing Statement
03/18/2021 Financing Statement
03/11/2021 Agreement
03/11/2021 Assignment of Rents
03/11/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/29/2016 Modify Trust Deed
01/31/2013 Assignment of Rents
01/31/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/31/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/13/2011 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica

Access detailed property tax data for 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica, CA 90405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $60,482
Current property tax $63,019
Market value $5,024,218

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
25280 Santa Monica Stormwater Mgmt Fee

Assessment History for 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,024,218 1.2038 $60,482 +6.57%
2024-2025 $4,925,705 1.1522 $56,754 +1.61%
2023-2024 $4,829,124 1.1566 $55,854 +1.17%
2022-2023 $4,734,436 1.1661 $55,208 +2.33%
2021-2022 $4,641,605 1.1623 $53,949 +0.67%

Permits for 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica

The complete history of permits filed for 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/14/2014
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica
Sign up

Santa Monica residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,721,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,133
2.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Monica so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Monica and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Monica and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,298
Median age 43.1
Average household income $192,151
Family households 39.4%
Occupied housing units 14,312
Owner occupied units 31.4%
Average number of people per household 1.89
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,627,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2411 Pico Boulevard, Santa Monica, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).