Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Ardine St  »  4610 Ardine St

4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality South Gate

Sales & Tax Overview for 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

Sale date 12/06/2004
Sale price $330,003
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,599

Lot & Building Information for 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

Building sqft 10,712
Building class Petroleum Refinery, Chemical Plant (3720)
Acreage 3.345
Year built 1946

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

How many square feet does 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 have?

This Petroleum Refinery, Chemical Plant (3720) located at 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 has a total of 10,712 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,567,392.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2004 $330,003

Title Documents for 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/02/2008 Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
12/27/2005 Trust Deed
12/06/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,418
Current property tax $21,599
Market value $1,567,392

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,567,392 1.1751 $18,418 +1.03%
2024-2025 $1,536,660 1.1864 $18,231 +1.86%
2023-2024 $1,506,530 1.188 $17,898 +5.42%
2022-2023 $1,476,991 1.1495 $16,978 +1.04%
2021-2022 $1,448,031 1.1605 $16,804 -0.94%

Permits for 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

South Gate residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$665,000
-8.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$536
-11.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of South Gate so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in South Gate and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 4610 Ardine Street, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4244 Santa Ana St, South Gate 22,376
8114 Otis St, South Gate 1,159 11/01/2019 $475,000
8142 Otis St, South Gate 803 09/01/2016
8146 Otis St, South Gate 803 12/02/2015 $375,000
8150 Otis St, South Gate 998 05/01/2003
8010 Mountain View Ave, South Gate 2,558 02/01/2021
4222 Santa Ana St, South Gate 657,878
4570 Ardine St, South Gate 8,082 10/02/2008
4452 Ardine St, South Gate 32,550 03/19/2003 $4,250,042
4489 Ardine St, South Gate 24,735
8136 Otis St, South Gate 783 05/12/2003
8100 Otis St, South Gate 6,236 10/29/1999
2919 Santa Ana St, South Gate 1,580 12/05/2016
4545 Ardine St, South Gate 38,821 04/02/2021 $14,452,500
4445 Ardine St, South Gate 11,129 04/02/2021 $8,400,000
8130 Otis St, South Gate 2,984 01/27/2026