Los Angeles County  »  315 W Torrance Blvd

315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson
Alternate address(es) 321 W Torrance Blvd
Zip code 90745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson

Sale date 02/07/2003
Sale price $1,300,013
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,972

Lot & Building Information for 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson

Building sqft 12,688
Total sqft 21,988
Building class Store
Acreage 0.958
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson

• • Improvements for 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson

How many sq. ft. does 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745 has a total of 12,688 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745?

315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,977,295.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2003 $1,300,013
12/01/1997 $950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/29/2009 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/07/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/01/1997 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,235
Current property tax $27,972
Market value $1,977,295

Special Assessments And Penalties for 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02802 Carson Lighting District
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,977,295 1.1751 $23,235 +1.03%
2024-2025 $1,938,528 1.1864 $22,999 +1.86%
2023-2024 $1,900,519 1.188 $22,578 +5.42%
2022-2023 $1,863,255 1.1495 $21,418 +1.03%
2021-2022 $1,826,721 1.1605 $21,199 -0.94%

Permits for 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/07/2017
07/27/2017
07/27/2017
07/27/2017
07/27/2017
06/07/2017
Unlock the permit history for 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson
Sign up

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
-1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$481
-7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,397
Median age 41.8
Average household income $134,145
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 16,136
Owner occupied units 67.8%
Average number of people per household 3.48
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 West Torrance Boulevard, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).