Los Angeles County  »  90505  »  Telo Ave  »  23615 Telo Ave

Filtec World Headquarters - 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance, CA 90505 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Filtec World Headquarters - 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance, CA 90505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance
Alternate address(es) 3100 Fujita St
Zip code 90505
County Los Angeles
Municipality Torrance
Neighborhood Walteria

Sales & Tax Overview for 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance

Sale date 06/01/2018
Sale price $14,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $190,727

Lot & Building Information for 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance

Building sqft 81,697
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 3.778
Year built 1970
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Torrance Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance

• • Improvements for 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance

How many sq. ft. does Filtec World Headquarters - 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance, CA 90505 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at Filtec World Headquarters - 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance, CA 90505 has a total of 81,697 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of Filtec World Headquarters - 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance, CA 90505?

Filtec World Headquarters - 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance, CA 90505 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,248,199.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2018 $14,000,000
04/09/2009 $9,500,095
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/09/2018 Release
07/09/2018 Reconveyance
06/01/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/24/2015 Assumption
Modify Assignment of Rents
02/24/2015 Assumption
Modify Trust Deed
02/24/2015 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/14/2012 Agreement
09/14/2012 Assignment of Rents
09/14/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/14/2009 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance

Access detailed property tax data for Filtec World Headquarters - Filtec World Headquarters - 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance, CA 90505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $179,266
Current property tax $190,727
Market value $16,248,199

Special Assessments And Penalties for 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31051 Mwd Water Standby Charge #11

Assessment History for 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,248,199 1.1033 $179,266 +1.41%
2024-2025 $15,929,608 1.1097 $176,771 +1.96%
2023-2024 $15,617,264 1.1101 $173,367 +1.36%
2022-2023 $15,311,044 1.1171 $171,040 +1.69%
2021-2022 $15,010,828 1.1205 $168,196 +1.56%

Permits for 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance

The complete history of permits filed for 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/20/2019
07/14/2015
02/13/2007
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance
Sign up

Torrance residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$708
-3.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Torrance so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Torrance and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Torrance and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,148
Median age 44.4
Average household income $152,921
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 13,776
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,243,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,121,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23615 Telo Avenue, Torrance, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).