Los Angeles County  »  27202 Turnberry Ln

Summit at Valencia - 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Summit at Valencia - 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia

Sale date 12/16/2021
Sale price $22,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $97,252

Lot & Building Information for 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia

Building sqft 62,400
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702)
Year built 1999
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Weed hazard No

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia

• • Improvements for 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia

How many sq. ft. does Summit at Valencia - 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia, CA 91355 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702) located at Summit at Valencia - 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia, CA 91355 has a total of 62,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $366.

What is the year built & the current market value of Summit at Valencia - 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia, CA 91355?

Summit at Valencia - 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia, CA 91355 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,197,255.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2021 $22,850,000
07/25/2007 $47,525,000
09/16/2004 $28,284,282
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/23/2023 Assignment
01/23/2023 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
12/21/2021 Assignment Financing Statement
12/21/2021 Assignment
12/21/2021 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
12/16/2021 Financing Statement
12/16/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
12/16/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/16/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
12/16/2021 Corrective Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for Summit at Valencia - Summit at Valencia - 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $97,252
Market value $8,197,255

Special Assessments And Penalties for 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,197,255 1.1864 $97,252 +2.02%
2024-2025 $8,036,526 1.1862 $95,329 +2.96%
2023-2024 $7,878,948 1.1751 $92,586 +1.88%
2022-2023 $7,724,460 1.1765 $90,878 -41.72%
2021-2022 $13,250,000 1.1768 $155,926 +0.18%

Permits for 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/25/2017
08/25/2017
08/25/2017
11/15/2016
11/15/2016
11/15/2016
11/15/2016
11/15/2016
11/15/2016
11/15/2016
Unlock the permit history for 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,123
Median age 43.3
Average household income $145,670
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,781
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia

Here are the neighbors for Summit at Valencia - 27202 Turnberry Lane, Valencia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29012 Hancock Pkwy, Valencia 13,313 12/18/2012 $1,719,500
29101 The Old Rd, Valencia 75,247 12/23/2025
29124 Hancock Pkwy, Valencia 43,724 04/29/2005 $3,935,539
27632 Salem CT, Castaic 1,480 01/24/2000 $206,002