Los Angeles County  »  28040 Harrison Pkwy

28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

Current property tax $77,038

Lot & Building Information for 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

Building sqft 42,751
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 2.235
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

• • Improvements for 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

How many square feet does 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355 has a total of 42,751 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355?

28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,623,899.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

No photo available
28040 Harrison Pkwy
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/15/2025
Last updated 02/12/2026
Lot size 2.2359 Acre

Nestled in the thriving Santa Clarita Valley, the location offers exceptional accessibility to key transportation corridors, including major freeways and industrial hubs, providing unparalleled connectivity for industrial and manufacturing operations. The area is surrounded by a robust network of top-tier suppliers, skilled labor, and logistics resources, positioning it as a prime choice for businesses seeking to thrive in a dynamic industrial landscape. Within close proximity, tenants can take advantage of renowned amenities such as Valencia Town Center, premier dining establishments, and scenic outdoor recreational spaces, catering to a well-balanced work-life environment. Welcome to an address that combines prime industrial infrastructure with the convenience of nearby urban attractions.24 month lease term

View Listing

Brokers

Kevin Tamura
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Flex - Industrial $15.04/Sqft/Year 24,429 Kevin Tamura
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
28040 Harrison Pkwy
28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia
Property Manufacturing
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 24429 Sqft
Price $15.04/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/07/2018 Reconveyance
04/28/2008 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/01/2006 Release
08/01/2006 Substitution Trustee
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $66,722
Current property tax $77,038
Market value $5,623,899

Special Assessments And Penalties for 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,623,899 1.1864 $66,722 +5.78%
2024-2025 $5,317,458 1.1862 $63,076 +3.05%
2023-2024 $5,208,814 1.1751 $61,209 +1.87%
2022-2023 $5,107,133 1.1765 $60,085 +1.23%
2021-2022 $5,044,044 1.1768 $59,358 +1.05%

Permits for 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,123
Median age 43.3
Average household income $145,670
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,781
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

Here are the neighbors for 28040 Harrison Parkway, Valencia.