Los Angeles County  »  28008 Harrison Pkwy

28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia
Alternate address(es) 28000 Harrison Pkwy
28004 Harrison Pkwy
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

Sale date 06/13/2007
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,702

Lot & Building Information for 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

Building sqft 17,135
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 0.951
Year built 1998
Year last altered 1999
Stories 1

Weed hazard Yes
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

• • Improvements for 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

How many sq. ft. does 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355 has a total of 17,135 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355?

28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,733,158.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2007 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/31/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/18/2020 Subordination
12/18/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/01/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/30/2009 Assignment of Rents
09/30/2009 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/14/2009 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/27/2008 Assignment of Rents
02/25/2008 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/25/2008 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,426
Current property tax $36,702
Market value $2,733,158

Special Assessments And Penalties for 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,733,158 1.1864 $32,426 +2.02%
2024-2025 $2,679,567 1.1862 $31,785 +2.96%
2023-2024 $2,627,028 1.1751 $30,870 +1.88%
2022-2023 $2,575,519 1.1765 $30,301 +1.98%
2021-2022 $2,525,019 1.1768 $29,714 +1.22%

Permits for 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/25/2012
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,123
Median age 43.3
Average household income $145,670
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,781
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28008 Harrison Parkway, Valencia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map