Los Angeles County  »  29120 Commerce Center Dr

29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Santa Susana Mountains

Sales & Tax Overview for 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

Sale date 06/22/2021
Sale price $27,052,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $359,633

Lot & Building Information for 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

Building sqft 133,787
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 6.173
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Castaic Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

• • Improvements for 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

How many sq. ft. does 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, CA 91355 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, CA 91355 has a total of 133,787 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, CA 91355?

29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, CA 91355 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $27,879,804.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

29120 Commerce Center Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/17/2021
Last updated 05/21/2026
Lot size 6.85 Acre

Single-tenant industrial building totaling 134,705 square feet. Offers convenient access to the 5 and 126 freeways.

View Listing

Brokers

Emma Miller
Belen Caceres
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
A-C Industrial Listing price not available 134,705 Emma Miller
Belen Caceres
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 29120 Commerce Center Drive
29120 Commerce Center Drive
29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 134705 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2021 $27,052,000
07/27/2012 $1,550,000
03/04/2010 $250,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/22/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
04/01/2021 Agreement
04/01/2021 Grant Deed
07/27/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
07/27/2012 Grant Deed
07/27/2012 Grant Deed
07/27/2012 Grant Deed
07/27/2012 Grant Deed
03/15/2010 Modify Agreement
03/04/2010 Agreement
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $330,766
Current property tax $359,633
Market value $27,879,804

Special Assessments And Penalties for 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $27,879,804 1.1864 $330,766 +2.02%
2024-2025 $27,333,142 1.1862 $324,226 +2.96%
2023-2024 $26,797,199 1.1751 $314,894 +1.88%
2022-2023 $26,271,764 1.1765 $309,087 +121.59%
2021-2022 $11,853,125 1.1768 $139,488 +1.22%

Permits for 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/29/2015
09/13/2013
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,123
Median age 43.3
Average household income $145,670
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,781
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29120 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.