Los Angeles County  »  28545 Livingston Ave

28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

Sale date 04/30/2018
Sale price $20,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,709

Lot & Building Information for 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

Building sqft 28,408
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 1.837
Year built 1999
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

• • Improvements for 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

How many square feet does 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, CA 91355 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, CA 91355 has a total of 28,408 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, CA 91355?

28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, CA 91355 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,410,372.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2018 $20,700,000

Title Documents for 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/24/2019 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 7 parcels in multiple sale)
04/30/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 7 parcels in multiple sale)
06/13/2003 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $64,189
Current property tax $67,709
Market value $5,410,372

Special Assessments And Penalties for 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,410,372 1.1864 $64,189 +2.02%
2024-2025 $5,304,287 1.1862 $62,919 +2.96%
2023-2024 $5,200,283 1.1751 $61,109 +1.88%
2022-2023 $5,098,318 1.1765 $59,982 +1.97%
2021-2022 $4,998,352 1.1768 $58,821 -0.77%

Permits for 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,123
Median age 43.3
Average household income $145,670
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,781
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

Here are the neighbors for 28545 Livingston Avenue, Valencia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price