Los Angeles County  »  28455 Livingston Ave

28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

Sale date 12/15/2010
Sale price $7,750,077
Arm's length
Current property tax $115,773

Lot & Building Information for 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

Building sqft 107,828
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Storage - 2 to 5 Stories (with Wireless Communication Tower) (33T2)
Acreage 1.749
Year built 1999
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

• • Improvements for 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

How many sq. ft. does 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, CA 91355 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Storage - 2 to 5 Stories (with Wireless Communication Tower) (33T2) located at 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, CA 91355 has a total of 107,828 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, CA 91355?

28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, CA 91355 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,823,810.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2010 $7,750,077
12/22/1999 $8,166,581
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/01/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/19/2014 Subordination
12/19/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/24/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/24/2012 Subordination
02/01/2011 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/01/2011 Agreement
12/15/2010 Deed
07/19/2010 Lien Involuntary
12/22/1999 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $92,822
Current property tax $115,773
Market value $7,823,810

Special Assessments And Penalties for 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,823,810 1.1864 $92,822 +2.02%
2024-2025 $7,670,403 1.1862 $90,986 +2.96%
2023-2024 $7,520,004 1.1751 $88,368 +1.88%
2022-2023 $7,372,554 1.1765 $86,738 +1.97%
2021-2022 $7,227,995 1.1768 $85,059 +1.22%

Permits for 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,123
Median age 43.3
Average household income $145,670
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,781
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia

Here are the neighbors for 28455 Livingston Avenue, Valencia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price