Los Angeles County  »  28909 Avenue Williams

28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia
Alternate address(es) 28651 Livingston Ave
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia

Sale date 06/27/2013
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $124,696

Lot & Building Information for 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia

Building sqft 72,458
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 3.996
Year built 2003
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Castaic Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia

• • Improvements for 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia

How many sq. ft. does 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia, CA 91355 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia, CA 91355 has a total of 72,458 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia, CA 91355?

28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia, CA 91355 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,080,466.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2013 $7,000,000
12/01/1999 $2,096,520
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/13/2014 Covenant and Agreement
06/27/2013 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/01/1999 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $107,731
Current property tax $124,696
Market value $9,080,466

Special Assessments And Penalties for 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,080,466 1.1864 $107,731 +2.02%
2024-2025 $8,902,426 1.1862 $105,601 +2.96%
2023-2024 $8,727,870 1.1751 $102,561 +1.88%
2022-2023 $8,556,737 1.1765 $100,670 +1.97%
2021-2022 $8,388,958 1.1768 $98,721 +1.22%

Permits for 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/09/2015
02/05/2015
01/22/2015
12/16/2014
05/27/2014
05/23/2014
05/22/2014
05/22/2014
05/16/2014
05/14/2014
Unlock the permit history for 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,123
Median age 43.3
Average household income $145,670
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,781
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28909 Avenue Williams, Valencia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.