Los Angeles County  »  29011 Commerce Center Dr

29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

Sale date 03/16/2022
Sale price $41,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $567,556

Lot & Building Information for 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

Building sqft 164,964
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 7.712
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

• • Improvements for 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

How many sq. ft. does 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, CA 91355 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, CA 91355 has a total of 164,964 square feet and a current price per square foot of $251.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, CA 91355?

29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, CA 91355 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $44,920,934.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2022 $41,500,000
03/14/2013 $21,745,000
04/20/2011 $12,800,128
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/16/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/16/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/07/2022 Notice of Non-Responsibility
12/23/2020 Release
09/09/2020 Agreement
Subordination
07/06/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/27/2017 Modify Trust Deed
01/30/2014 Subordination
10/04/2013 Assignment of Rents
10/04/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $532,942
Current property tax $567,556
Market value $44,920,934

Special Assessments And Penalties for 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $44,920,934 1.1864 $532,942 +2.02%
2024-2025 $44,040,132 1.1862 $522,404 +2.96%
2023-2024 $43,176,600 1.1751 $507,368 +67.56%
2022-2023 $25,737,618 1.1765 $302,803 +1.97%
2021-2022 $25,232,960 1.1768 $296,941 +1.22%

Permits for 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/19/2016
04/19/2016
09/21/2015
09/21/2015
07/16/2015
07/16/2015
07/16/2015
02/25/2015
02/25/2015
02/25/2015
Unlock the permit history for 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,123
Median age 43.3
Average household income $145,670
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,781
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29011 Commerce Center Drive, Valencia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.