Los Angeles County  »  13203 Hadley St

13203 Hadley Street, Whittier, CA 90601 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13203 Hadley Street, Whittier, CA 90601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier
Zip code 90601
County Los Angeles
Municipality Whittier

Sales & Tax Overview for 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier

Sale date 08/01/2003
Sale price $1,355,013
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,223

Lot & Building Information for 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier

Building sqft 19,507
Building class Professional Building - One Story (1900)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Whittier City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier

• • Improvements for 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier

How many square feet does 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier, CA 90601 have?

This Professional Building - One Story (1900) located at 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier, CA 90601 has a total of 19,507 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier, CA 90601?

13203 Hadley Street, Whittier, CA 90601 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,355,946.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2003 $1,355,013

Title Documents for 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/26/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/27/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/27/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - 5 parcels in multiple sale)
05/12/2005 Agreement
05/12/2005 Assignment of Rents
05/12/2005 Trust Deed
08/01/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 5 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier

Access detailed property tax data for 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier, CA 90601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,908
Current property tax $24,223
Market value $1,355,946

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,355,946 1.1732 $15,908 +6.72%
2024-2025 $1,329,360 1.1213 $14,906 +1.96%
2023-2024 $1,303,295 1.1217 $14,619 +2.09%
2022-2023 $1,277,741 1.1207 $14,320 +2.02%
2021-2022 $1,252,688 1.1205 $14,036 +0.81%

Permits for 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier

The complete history of permits filed for 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Whittier residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$563
1.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Whittier so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Whittier and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Whittier and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,078
Median age 41.6
Average household income $127,392
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 10,867
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $795,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $765,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier

Here are the neighbors for 13203 Hadley Street, Whittier.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6315 Painter Ave, Whittier 2,350 06/09/2021