Los Angeles County  »  90606  »  Lambert Rd  »  12541 Lambert Rd

12541 Lambert Road, Whittier, CA 90606 Property Information

12541 Lambert Road, Whittier, CA 90606 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12541 Lambert Road, Whittier, CA 90606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier
Zip code 90606
County Los Angeles
Municipality Whittier

Sales & Tax Overview for 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier

Sale date 12/28/2018
Sale price $795,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,736

Lot & Building Information for 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Professional Building - One Story (1900)
Acreage 0.213
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1981
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district East Whittier City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier

• • Improvements for 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier

How many sq. ft. does 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier, CA 90606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building - One Story (1900) located at 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier, CA 90606 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $331.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier, CA 90606?

12541 Lambert Road, Whittier, CA 90606 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $904,569.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2018 $795,000
02/28/2014 $435,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/31/2022 Reconveyance
12/28/2018 Assignment of Rents
12/28/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/28/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/28/2014 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/26/2013 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/14/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier

Access detailed property tax data for 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier, CA 90606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,521
Current property tax $11,736
Market value $904,569

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $904,569 1.1631 $10,521 +6.99%
2024-2025 $886,833 1.1089 $9,834 +1.83%
2023-2024 $869,445 1.1107 $9,657 +2.25%
2022-2023 $852,398 1.108 $9,445 +1.93%
2021-2022 $835,685 1.1088 $9,266 +1.15%

Permits for 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier

The complete history of permits filed for 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Whittier residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$563
1.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Whittier so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Whittier and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Whittier and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,057
Median age 37.8
Average household income $118,337
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 8,801
Owner occupied units 72.0%
Average number of people per household 3.59
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $666,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier

Here are the neighbors for 12541 Lambert Road, Whittier.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7690 Paul Dr, Whittier 1,633 05/05/2020