Los Angeles County  »  90744  »  W Anaheim St  »  1660 W Anaheim St

1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, CA 90744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington
Alternate address(es) 1480 W Anaheim St
1502 W Anaheim St
3100 N Gaffey St
Zip code 90744
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Wilmington

Sales & Tax Overview for 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

Sale date 12/31/2002
Sale price $10,440,604
Arm's length
Current property tax $924,677

Lot & Building Information for 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

Building sqft 49,044
Total sqft 174,910
Building class Petroleum Refinery, Chemical Plant (3720)
Acreage 131.411
Buildings on lot 15
Year built 1947

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

• • Improvements for 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

How many square feet does 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 have?

This Petroleum Refinery, Chemical Plant (3720) located at 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 has a total of 49,044 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, CA 90744?

1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $71,442,708.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2002 $10,440,604

Title Documents for 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/28/2022 Mechanics Lien
01/03/2019 Mechanics Lien
06/04/2014 Covenant and Agreement
08/23/2013 Covenant and Agreement
05/03/2012 Assignment
Bill Sale
(File correction - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
05/03/2012 Grant Deed
02/23/2011 Release
01/24/2011 Mechanics Lien
12/31/2002 Deed
(Legal entity control - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

Access detailed property tax data for 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, CA 90744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $848,311
Current property tax $924,677
Market value $71,442,708

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $71,442,708 1.1874 $848,311 +0.95%
2024-2025 $70,041,871 1.1997 $840,292 +2.03%
2023-2024 $68,668,502 1.1994 $823,610 +4.97%
2022-2023 $67,322,062 1.1655 $784,639 +1.16%
2021-2022 $66,002,023 1.1752 $775,656 -1.06%

Permits for 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

The complete history of permits filed for 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/13/2026
02/13/2026
02/03/2026
11/03/2025
08/08/2023
06/22/2023
03/13/2023
11/29/2022
10/03/2022
08/31/2022
Unlock the permit history for 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,800
Median age 33.5
Average household income $84,359
Family households 78.5%
Occupied housing units 14,845
Owner occupied units 35.8%
Average number of people per household 3.54
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $632,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1660 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).