Bergen County  »  07601  »  Moore St  »  250 Moore St

250 Moore Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

250 Moore Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Moore Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Moore Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 310
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Moore Street, Hackensack

Sale date 03/15/2010
Sale price $5,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $168,080

Lot & Building Information for 250 Moore Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 46,303
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 1.8
Year built 1968
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 250 Moore Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 250 Moore Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Moore Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 250 Moore Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 250 Moore Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 46,303 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 250 Moore Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

250 Moore Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Moore Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Moore Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2010 $5,200,000
05/26/2000 $6,917,502
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 250 Moore Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 250 Moore Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2010 - D
04/30/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/26/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 Moore Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Moore Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $168,080
Market value $5,500,000

Assessment History for 250 Moore Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Moore Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,287,400 $10,287,400 3.056 $314,383 +6.15%
2023 $10,287,400 $10,287,400 2.879 $296,174 +12.14%
2022 $9,425,900 $9,425,900 2.802 $264,114 +13.17%
2021 $6,950,000 $6,950,000 3.358 $233,381 +1.48%
2020 $6,950,000 $6,950,000 3.309 $229,976 -11.01%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Moore Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Moore Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 250 Moore Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 250 Moore Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214 Main St, Hackensack 35,700 10/15/2015 $10
146 Summit Ave, Hackensack 4,629 01/22/2025 $631,260
186 Main St, Hackensack 6,467 01/29/2021 $849,000
190 Main St, Hackensack 60,233 09/03/2003 $1,000,000
204 Main St, Hackensack 5,188 04/30/2004 $300,000
151 Prospect Ave, Hackensack 161,280
172 Summit Ave, Hackensack 2,851 08/11/2021 $660,000
216-218 Main St, Hackensack 10,415 09/29/2021 $950,000
198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack 9,120 09/14/2006 $1,075,000