Bergen County  »  07601  »  Main 199 Moore  »  198-200 Main 199 Moore

198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 311
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack

Sale date 09/14/2006
Sale price $1,075,000
Current property tax $41,808

Lot & Building Information for 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack

Building sqft 9,120
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.083
Year built 1981
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 9,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2006 $1,075,000
02/16/2000 $198,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/14/2006 - D
09/20/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/16/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,728
Current property tax $41,808
Market value $1,300,000

Assessment History for 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 3.056 $39,728 -30.83%
2023 $1,995,000 $1,995,000 2.879 $57,436 +5.96%
2022 $1,934,500 $1,934,500 2.802 $54,205 +1.41%
2021 $1,591,700 $1,591,700 3.358 $53,449 +1.48%
2020 $1,591,700 $1,591,700 3.309 $52,669 +1.89%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 198-200 Main 199 Moore, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214 Main St, Hackensack 35,700 10/15/2015 $10
240 Main St, Hackensack 15,983 06/26/2024 $1
250 Moore St, Hackensack 46,303 03/15/2010 $5,200,000
186 Main St, Hackensack 6,467 01/29/2021 $849,000
204 Main St, Hackensack 5,188 04/30/2004 $300,000
185 Moore St, Hackensack 09/03/2003 $150,000
190 Main St, Hackensack 60,233 09/03/2003 $1,000,000
151 Prospect Ave, Hackensack 161,280
172 Summit Ave, Hackensack 2,851 08/11/2021 $660,000