Bergen County  »  07022  »  Broad Ave  »  313 Broad Ave

313 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

313 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

313 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Borough
Block 3901
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Property tax $96,822

Lot & Building Information for 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Building sqft 50,466
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3.56
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview

• • Improvements for 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview

How many square feet does 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 has a total of 50,466 square feet.

What is the market value of 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022?

The current market value is $5,715,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $96,822
Market value $5,715,600

Assessment History for 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,622,200 $5,622,200 1.694 $95,240 +2.84%
2023 $5,535,700 $5,535,700 1.673 $92,612 +3.26%
2022 $5,291,400 $5,291,400 1.695 $89,689 +15.52%
2021 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.588 $77,640 +1.97%
2020 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.538 $76,140 +2.34%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,920
Median age 39
Average household income $103,528
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 5,580
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $553,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview

Here are the neighbors for 313 Broad Avenue, Fairview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
440 Victoria Ter, Ridgefield 14,860 10/05/2006 $1,825,000
1150 Hendricks Cswy, Ridgefield 4,000 12/16/2015 $650,000
1 Railroad Ave, Ridgefield Boro 248 05/13/2011 $14,000,000
364 Broad Ave, Ridgefield 2,870 03/21/2007 $520,500
400 Victoria Ter, Ridgefield 13,320 10/05/2006 $1,825,000
1000 Hendricks Cswy HM, Ridgefield Boro 540
370 Broad Ave, Ridgefield 3,422 03/09/2023 $10
810 Charlotte Ter, Ridgefield 1,597 07/19/2018 $590,000