400 Victoria Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 400 Victoria Terrace, Ridgefield |
| Zip code | 07657 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ridgefield Borough |
| Block | 4014 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Victoria Terrace, Ridgefield
| Sale date | 10/05/2006 |
| Sale price | $1,825,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $42,130 |
Lot & Building Information for 400 Victoria Terrace, Ridgefield
| Building sqft | 13,320 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 0.69 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 400 Victoria Terrace, Ridgefield
- • Improvements for 400 Victoria Terrace, Ridgefield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 400 Victoria Terrace, Ridgefield
This Industrial (4B) located at 400 Victoria Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 has a total of 13,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.
What is the market value of 400 Victoria Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657?The current market value is $2,487,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 400 Victoria Terrace, Ridgefield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Victoria Terrace, Ridgefield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2006 | $1,825,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 400 Victoria Terrace, Ridgefield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 400 Victoria Terrace, Ridgefield
Access detailed property tax data for 400 Victoria Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $42,130 |
| Market value | $2,487,000 |
Assessment History for 400 Victoria Terrace, Ridgefield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Victoria Terrace, Ridgefield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,362,600 | $2,362,600 | 1.694 | $40,022 | +4.81% |
| 2023 | $2,282,500 | $2,282,500 | 1.673 | $38,186 | +7.90% |
| 2022 | $2,087,900 | $2,087,900 | 1.695 | $35,390 | +14.05% |
| 2021 | $1,199,000 | $1,199,000 | 2.588 | $31,030 | +1.97% |
| 2020 | $1,199,000 | $1,199,000 | 2.538 | $30,431 | +2.34% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 11,439 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $138,456 |
| Family households | 74.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,082 |
| Owner occupied units | 46.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $646,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $532,000 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Victoria Terrace, Ridgefield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 400 Victoria Terrace, Ridgefield
Here are the neighbors for 400 Victoria Terrace, Ridgefield.