Bergen County  »  07661  »  Main St  »  1050 Main St

1050 Main Street, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

1050 Main Street, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1050 Main Street, River Edge, NJ 07661
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1050 Main Street, River Edge
Zip code 07661
County Bergen
Municipality Riveredge Borough
Block 1405
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1050 Main Street, River Edge

Property tax $72,841

Lot & Building Information for 1050 Main Street, River Edge

Building sqft 5,159
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.241

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1050 Main Street, River Edge

• • Improvements for 1050 Main Street, River Edge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1050 Main Street, River Edge

How many square feet does 1050 Main Street, River Edge, NJ 07661 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1050 Main Street, River Edge, NJ 07661 has a total of 5,159 square feet.

What is the market value of 1050 Main Street, River Edge, NJ 07661?

The current market value is $1,837,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1050 Main Street, River Edge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1050 Main Street, River Edge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1050 Main Street, River Edge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2023 - D
06/13/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1050 Main Street, River Edge

Access detailed property tax data for 1050 Main Street, River Edge, NJ 07661. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $72,841
Market value $1,837,100

Assessment History for 1050 Main Street, River Edge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1050 Main Street, River Edge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,028,100 $1,028,100 3.965 $40,764 +2.56%
2023 $1,028,100 $1,028,100 3.866 $39,746 +4.49%
2022 $1,028,100 $1,028,100 3.7 $38,040 +2.01%
2021 $1,028,100 $1,028,100 3.627 $37,289 +1.60%
2020 $1,028,100 $1,028,100 3.57 $36,703 +2.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,024
Median age 42
Average household income $206,885
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 4,377
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1050 Main Street, River Edge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1050 Main Street, River Edge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1050 Main Street, River Edge

Here are the neighbors for 1050 Main Street, River Edge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
335 Johnson Ave, River Edge 7,720 12/20/2022 $1,125,000
41 Grand Ave, River Edge 15,144 05/16/2018 $2,280,000
1080 Main St, River Edge 1,295 02/02/2017 $10
116 Kinderkamack Rd, River Edge
100 Bogert Rd, River Edge
6 Route 4, River Edge
51 Rutgers Pl, River Edge 1,328 09/03/2008 $365,000
130 Kinderkamack Rd, River Edge 25,369
17 Elizabeth St, River Edge 1,162 05/22/2019 $246,270
24 Lakeview St, River Edge 1,168 09/29/2020 $1
117 Kinderkamack Rd, River Edge 12,722 10/02/2019 $1,600,000
12 Lakeview St, River Edge 896 12/13/2019 $330,000