Bergen County  »  07661  »  Grand Ave  »  41 Grand Ave

41 Grand Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

41 Grand Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Grand Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge
Zip code 07661
County Bergen
Municipality Riveredge Borough
Block 1405
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge

Sale date 05/16/2018
Sale price $2,280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $95,521

Lot & Building Information for 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge

Building sqft 15,144
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.43
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge

• • Improvements for 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge

How many sq. ft. does 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661 has a total of 15,144 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the market value of 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661?

The current market value is $2,409,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2018 $2,280,000
12/14/1995 $864,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/16/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/16/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/16/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
04/13/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
04/13/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
12/14/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $95,521
Market value $2,409,100

Assessment History for 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,912,900 $1,912,900 3.965 $75,846 +2.56%
2023 $1,912,900 $1,912,900 3.866 $73,953 +4.49%
2022 $1,912,900 $1,912,900 3.7 $70,777 +2.01%
2021 $1,912,900 $1,912,900 3.627 $69,381 +1.60%
2020 $1,912,900 $1,912,900 3.57 $68,291 +2.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,024
Median age 42
Average household income $206,885
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 4,377
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge

Here are the neighbors for 41 Grand Avenue, River Edge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1080 Main St, River Edge 1,295 02/02/2017 $10
116 Kinderkamack Rd, River Edge
335 Johnson Ave, River Edge 7,720 12/20/2022 $1,125,000
100 Bogert Rd, River Edge
6 Route 4, River Edge
1050 Main St, River Edge 5,159
51 Rutgers Pl, River Edge 1,328 09/03/2008 $365,000
130 Kinderkamack Rd, River Edge 25,369
17 Elizabeth St, River Edge 1,162 05/22/2019 $246,270
24 Lakeview St, River Edge 1,168 09/29/2020 $1
117 Kinderkamack Rd, River Edge 12,722 10/02/2019 $1,600,000