Camden County  »  408 Commerce Ln

408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin
Zip code 08091
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 1202
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Sale date 07/13/2021
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,673

Lot & Building Information for 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Building sqft 10,075
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.717
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

• • Improvements for 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091 has a total of 10,075 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091?

408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $514,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2021 $700,000
06/25/2015 $1
12/06/2012 $520,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/13/2021 - D
06/25/2015 - D
07/29/2015 - R
12/06/2012 - D
01/03/2013 - R
12/10/2001 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,973
Current property tax $20,673
Market value $514,500

Assessment History for 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $514,500 $514,500 3.882 $19,973 +1.23%
2023 $514,500 $514,500 3.835 $19,731 +3.01%
2022 $514,500 $514,500 3.723 $19,155 +1.72%
2021 $514,500 $514,500 3.66 $18,831 -0.57%
2020 $514,500 $514,500 3.681 $18,939 +1.60%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,909
Median age 50
Average household income $93,501
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 2,524
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $240,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 408 Commerce Lane, West Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
299 Route 73 N, West Berlin 2,753 04/07/2020 $1,050,000
255 Route 73 N, West Berlin 3,670 08/19/2019 $110
409 D Angelo Dr, West Berlin 04/10/2000 $325,000
439 Commerce Ln, West Berlin 16,000 02/28/2022 $862,500
400 Commerce Ln, West Berlin 7,736 04/23/2019 $1
423 Commerce Ln, West Berlin 14,367 02/18/2020 $993,216
420 Commerce Ln, West Berlin 28,000 01/30/2018 $1,462,500
431 Commerce Ln, West Berlin 10,379 05/21/2025 $989,900