Camden County  »  255 Route 73 N

255 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

255 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

255 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin
Zip code 08091
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 1203
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Sale date 08/19/2019
Sale price $110
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,826

Lot & Building Information for 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Building sqft 3,670
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 2014

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin

• • Improvements for 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091 has a total of 3,670 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091?

255 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,122,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2019 $110
10/07/2013 $400,000
09/13/2012 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/19/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
10/07/2013 - D
10/25/2013 - R
09/13/2012 - D
10/01/2012 - R
04/25/1991 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $44,265
Current property tax $45,826
Market value $1,122,900

Assessment History for 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,122,900 $1,122,900 3.942 $44,265 +1.55%
2024 $1,122,900 $1,122,900 3.882 $43,591 +1.23%
2023 $1,122,900 $1,122,900 3.835 $43,063 +3.01%
2022 $1,122,900 $1,122,900 3.723 $41,806 +1.72%
2021 $1,122,900 $1,122,900 3.66 $41,098 -0.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,963
Median age 49.5
Average household income $95,962
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 2,494
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $315,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 255 Route 73 N, West Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
235 Route 73 N, Voorhees 13,831 10/15/2021 $900,000
413 Prospect Ave, West Berlin 990 03/29/2019 $150,000
299 Route 73 N, West Berlin 2,753 04/07/2020 $1,050,000
201 Route 73 N, Voorhees 2,800 08/01/2006 $1,250,000
421-423 Prospect Ave, West Berlin 2,286
409 D Angelo Dr, West Berlin 04/10/2000 $325,000
409 Prospect Ave, West Berlin 2,214 04/30/2025 $350,000
400 Commerce Ln, West Berlin 7,736 04/23/2019 $1
420 Commerce Ln, West Berlin 28,000 01/30/2018 $1,462,500
145-147 Bradford Dr, West Berlin 6,910 03/15/2007 $825,000
285 Route 73 N, West Berlin 09/15/2014 $1