Camden County  »  413 Prospect Ave

413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin
Zip code 08091
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 1203
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin

Sale date 03/29/2019
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,814

Lot & Building Information for 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin

Building sqft 990
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 150
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin

• • Improvements for 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091 has a total of 990 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091?

413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $144,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2019 $150,000
03/15/2018 $53,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/29/2019 - D
04/18/2019 - R
03/15/2018 - D
04/19/2018 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,617
Current property tax $5,814
Market value $144,700

Assessment History for 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $144,700 $144,700 3.882 $5,617 +1.23%
2023 $144,700 $144,700 3.835 $5,549 +3.01%
2022 $144,700 $144,700 3.723 $5,387 +1.72%
2021 $144,700 $144,700 3.66 $5,296 -0.57%
2020 $144,700 $144,700 3.681 $5,326 +48.50%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,909
Median age 50
Average household income $93,501
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 2,524
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $240,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 413 Prospect Avenue, West Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
235 Route 73 N, Voorhees 13,831 10/15/2021 $900,000
255 Route 73 N, West Berlin 3,670 08/19/2019 $110
299 Route 73 N, West Berlin 2,753 04/07/2020 $1,050,000
421-423 Prospect Ave, West Berlin 2,286
431 Prospect Ave, West Berlin 1,958 01/27/2004 $145,000
201 Route 73 N, Voorhees 2,800 08/01/2006 $1,250,000
447 Prospect Ave, West Berlin 1,846 06/28/2007 $299,000
409 Prospect Ave, West Berlin 2,214 04/30/2025 $350,000