Camden County  »  08043  »  Route 73 N  »  235 Route 73 N

235 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

235 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 1203
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Sale date 10/15/2021
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,597

Lot & Building Information for 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Building sqft 13,831
Building class Store
Acreage 1.74
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 13,831 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

235 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,358,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2021 $900,000
10/23/2006 $1
09/08/1988 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/15/2021 - D
10/23/2006 - D
11/30/2006 - R
09/08/1988 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $52,749
Current property tax $54,597
Market value $1,358,800

Assessment History for 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,358,800 $1,358,800 3.882 $52,749 +1.23%
2023 $1,358,800 $1,358,800 3.835 $52,110 +3.01%
2022 $1,358,800 $1,358,800 3.723 $50,588 +1.72%
2021 $1,358,800 $1,358,800 3.66 $49,732 -0.57%
2020 $1,358,800 $1,358,800 3.681 $50,017 +1.60%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 235 Route 73 N, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
413 Prospect Ave, West Berlin 990 03/29/2019 $150,000
255 Route 73 N, West Berlin 3,670 08/19/2019 $110
299 Route 73 N, West Berlin 2,753 04/07/2020 $1,050,000
201 Route 73 N, Voorhees 2,800 08/01/2006 $1,250,000
421-423 Prospect Ave, West Berlin 2,286
431 Prospect Ave, West Berlin 1,958 01/27/2004 $145,000
409 D Angelo Dr, West Berlin 04/10/2000 $325,000
409 Prospect Ave, West Berlin 2,214 04/30/2025 $350,000
439 Prospect Ave, West Berlin 1,456 08/18/1993 $1