Camden County  »  08043  »  Route 73 N  »  265 Route 73 N

265 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

265 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

265 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 1203
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Current property tax $534,394

Lot & Building Information for 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Building sqft 152,333
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 14.527
Year built 1992

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees

How many square feet does 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 152,333 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

265 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/31/1996 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $516,306
Current property tax $534,394
Market value $13,300,000

Assessment History for 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $13,300,000 $13,300,000 3.882 $516,306 -3.72%
2023 $13,983,100 $13,983,100 3.835 $536,252 +3.01%
2022 $13,983,100 $13,983,100 3.723 $520,591 +1.72%
2021 $13,983,100 $13,983,100 3.66 $511,781 -0.57%
2020 $13,983,100 $13,983,100 3.681 $514,718 +1.60%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 265 Route 73 N, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
235 Route 73 N, Voorhees 13,831 10/15/2021 $900,000
413 Prospect Ave, West Berlin 990 03/29/2019 $150,000
255 Route 73 N, West Berlin 3,670 08/19/2019 $110
299 Route 73 N, West Berlin 2,753 04/07/2020 $1,050,000
201 Route 73 N, Voorhees 2,800 08/01/2006 $1,250,000
421-423 Prospect Ave, West Berlin 2,286
409 D Angelo Dr, West Berlin 04/10/2000 $325,000
409 Prospect Ave, West Berlin 2,214 04/30/2025 $350,000
420 Commerce Ln, West Berlin 28,000 01/30/2018 $1,462,500