Camden County  »  420 Commerce Ln

420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin
Zip code 08091
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 1202
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Sale date 01/30/2018
Sale price $1,462,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,429

Lot & Building Information for 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Building sqft 28,000
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2.42
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

• • Improvements for 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091 has a total of 28,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091?

420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,404,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2018 $1,462,500
02/20/2008 $1,600,000
10/16/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/30/2018 - D
03/19/2018 - R
02/20/2008 - D
03/04/2008 - R
10/16/1996 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $54,519
Current property tax $56,429
Market value $1,404,400

Assessment History for 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,404,400 $1,404,400 3.882 $54,519 +1.23%
2023 $1,404,400 $1,404,400 3.835 $53,859 +3.01%
2022 $1,404,400 $1,404,400 3.723 $52,286 +1.72%
2021 $1,404,400 $1,404,400 3.66 $51,401 -0.57%
2020 $1,404,400 $1,404,400 3.681 $51,696 +1.60%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,909
Median age 50
Average household income $93,501
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 2,524
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $240,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 420 Commerce Lane, West Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
299 Route 73 N, West Berlin 2,753 04/07/2020 $1,050,000
255 Route 73 N, West Berlin 3,670 08/19/2019 $110
235 Route 73 N, Voorhees 13,831 10/15/2021 $900,000
201 Route 73 N, Voorhees 2,800 08/01/2006 $1,250,000
409 D Angelo Dr, West Berlin 04/10/2000 $325,000
439 Commerce Ln, West Berlin 16,000 02/28/2022 $862,500
400 Commerce Ln, West Berlin 7,736 04/23/2019 $1
431 Commerce Ln, West Berlin 10,379 05/21/2025 $989,900