Camden County  »  08026  »  Clementon Rd E  »  50 Clementon Rd E

50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information

50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro
Zip code 08026
County Camden
Municipality Gibbsboro Borough
Block 8.01
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro

Sale date 08/02/2016
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,190

Lot & Building Information for 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro

Building sqft 3,188
Building class Bank-Other (059)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro

• • Improvements for 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro

How many sq. ft. does 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Other (059) located at 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 has a total of 3,188 square feet and a current price per square foot of $345.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026?

50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,132,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2016 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/02/2016 - D
08/12/2016 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,190
Market value $1,132,700

Assessment History for 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,132,700 $1,132,700 4.431 $50,190 +4.04%
2023 $1,132,700 $1,132,700 4.259 $48,242 +2.58%
2022 $1,132,700 $1,132,700 4.152 $47,030 +0.58%
2021 $1,132,700 $1,132,700 4.128 $46,758 +2.94%
2020 $1,132,700 $1,132,700 4.01 $45,421 +11.42%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,337
Median age 40
Average household income $136,574
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 802
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $282,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $269,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro

Here are the neighbors for 50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works 5,520 09/27/2012 $996,000
62 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro 1,736 04/01/2016 $168,500
4 Foster Ave, Gibbsboro 24,262 06/28/2022 $4,100,000
60 Clementon E, Gibbsboro 2,433
38 Haddon Ave, Gibbsboro 1,390 07/16/2001 $1
36 Haddon Ave, Gibbsboro 1,898
18 Troth Rd, Gibbsboro 2,296 11/24/2009 $150,000
26 Haddon Ave, Gibbsboro 1,860
55 United States Ave, Clementon 12/29/2010 $1
30 Haddon Ave, Gibbsboro 1,700 09/30/2020 $240,100