Camden County  »  08089  »  Lakeview Dr S  »  13 Lakeview Dr S

13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works
Zip code 08089
County Camden
Municipality Gibbsboro Borough
Block 8.02
Lot 3.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Sale date 09/27/2012
Sale price $996,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,239

Lot & Building Information for 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Building sqft 5,520
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1.001
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

• • Improvements for 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

How many sq. ft. does 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 has a total of 5,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089?

13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $562,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2012 $996,000
07/25/2005 $10
07/05/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/27/2012 - D
10/11/2012 - R
07/25/2005 - D
08/30/2005 - R
07/05/2005 - D
07/21/2005 - R
03/27/2003 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,239
Market value $562,700

Assessment History for 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $562,700 $562,700 4.663 $26,239 +5.24%
2024 $562,700 $562,700 4.431 $24,933 +4.04%
2023 $562,700 $562,700 4.259 $23,965 +2.58%
2022 $562,700 $562,700 4.152 $23,363 +0.58%
2021 $562,700 $562,700 4.128 $23,228 +2.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,231
Median age 44.8
Average household income $131,221
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 1,475
Owner occupied units 94.8%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $244,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Here are the neighbors for 13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro 1,736 04/01/2016 $168,500
76 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro 1,966
1 Lakeview Dr S, Gibbsboro 3,640 07/05/2005 $10
50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro 3,188 08/02/2016 $1,100,000
78 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro 2,296
68 Old Egg Harbor Rd, Gibbsboro 1,676
84 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro 3,056 10/02/2018 $242,500
20 Old Egg Harbor Rd, Gibbsboro 1,390
60 Clementon E, Gibbsboro 2,433