Camden County  »  08026  »  Foster Ave  »  4 Foster Ave

4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information

4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro
Zip code 08026
County Camden
Municipality Gibbsboro Borough
Block 8.01
Lot 3.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro

Sale date 06/28/2022
Sale price $4,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,062

Lot & Building Information for 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro

Building sqft 24,262
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.079
Year built 1945

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro

• • Improvements for 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro

How many sq. ft. does 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 has a total of 24,262 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026?

4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $136,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2022 $4,100,000

Title Documents for 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/28/2022 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,062
Market value $136,800

Assessment History for 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $136,800 $136,800 4.431 $6,062 -85.30%
2023 $968,400 $968,400 4.259 $41,244 +2.58%
2022 $968,400 $968,400 4.152 $40,208 +0.58%
2021 $968,400 $968,400 4.128 $39,976 +2.94%
2020 $968,400 $968,400 4.01 $38,833 +11.42%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,337
Median age 40
Average household income $136,574
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 802
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $282,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $269,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro

Here are the neighbors for 4 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works 5,520 09/27/2012 $996,000
62 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro 1,736 04/01/2016 $168,500
76 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro 1,966
50 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro 3,188 08/02/2016 $1,100,000
78 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro 2,296
68 Old Egg Harbor Rd, Gibbsboro 1,676
60 Clementon E, Gibbsboro 2,433
38 Haddon Ave, Gibbsboro 1,390 07/16/2001 $1
36 Haddon Ave, Gibbsboro 1,898
55 United States Ave, Clementon 12/29/2010 $1