The Paint Works Corporate Center - 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro |
| Zip code | 08026 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Gibbsboro Borough |
| Block | 8.01 |
| Lot | 3.05 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro
| Sale date | 06/28/2022 |
| Sale price | $4,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,581 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro
| Building sqft | 11,304 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 2.401 |
| Year built | 1945 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro
- • Improvements for 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at The Paint Works Corporate Center - 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 has a total of 11,304 square feet and a current price per square foot of $362.
What is the year built & the current market value of The Paint Works Corporate Center - 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026?The Paint Works Corporate Center - 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $238,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2022 | $4,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro
Access detailed property tax data for The Paint Works Corporate Center - The Paint Works Corporate Center - 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,581 |
| Market value | $238,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $238,800 | $238,800 | 4.431 | $10,581 | -84.17% |
| 2023 | $1,569,900 | $1,569,900 | 4.259 | $66,862 | +2.58% |
| 2022 | $1,569,900 | $1,569,900 | 4.152 | $65,182 | +0.58% |
| 2021 | $1,569,900 | $1,569,900 | 4.128 | $64,805 | +2.94% |
| 2020 | $1,569,900 | $1,569,900 | 4.01 | $62,953 | +11.42% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 2,337 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $136,574 |
| Family households | 80.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 802 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $282,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $269,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro
Here are the neighbors for The Paint Works Corporate Center - 2 Foster Avenue, Gibbsboro.