Camden County  »  08043  »  Front St  »  113 Front St

113 Front Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

113 Front Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Front Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Front Street, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 84
Lot 3.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Front Street, Voorhees

Sale date 08/29/2008
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,737

Lot & Building Information for 113 Front Street, Voorhees

Building sqft 1,592
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 113 Front Street, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 113 Front Street, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Front Street, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Front Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

113 Front Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,592 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Front Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $296,200, the tax amount paid for 113 Front Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $7,624.

When was 113 Front Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Front Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 08/29/2008 for $180,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Front Street, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Front Street, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2008 $180,000
10/20/2006 $178,000
04/16/1998 $117,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Front Street, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 Front Street, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/29/2008 - D
09/04/2008 - R
10/20/2006 - D
11/01/2006 - R
04/16/1998 - D
12/04/1920 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Front Street, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Front Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,737
Market value $296,200

Assessment History for 113 Front Street, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Front Street, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $181,800 $181,800 4.3 $7,817 +1.82%
2023 $181,800 $181,800 4.223 $7,677 +2.05%
2022 $181,800 $181,800 4.138 $7,523 +0.63%
2021 $181,800 $181,800 4.112 $7,476 +0.54%
2020 $181,800 $181,800 4.09 $7,436 +3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Front Street, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Front Street, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.93
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.93
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.97
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.01
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.01

Nearest middle schools

John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.93
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.97
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.01
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.17
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.22

Nearest high schools

Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.17
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.22
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 1.27
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 1.42
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 1.67

Neighbors for 113 Front Street, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 113 Front Street, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Evesham Ave, Voorhees 1,800 10/31/1984 $51,500
19 Evesham Ave, Voorhees 2,320 09/30/1986 $1
103 Front St, Voorhees 02/08/2019 $1
27 Evesham Ave, Voorhees 01/31/1983 $150,000
106 Long Ln, Voorhees 1,613 08/18/2021 $300,000
102 Long Ln, Voorhees 2,192 05/22/1985 $68,000
100 Front St, Voorhees 1,828 04/30/2014 $229,900
1600 2nd St, Voorhees 1,626 04/18/2018 $177,000
13 Evesham Ave, Voorhees 2,165 12/14/2021 $225,000
111 Front St, Voorhees 1,991 12/22/2023 $445,000
1109 Linden Ave, Voorhees 1,804 10/11/2022 $250,000
1105 Linden Ave, Voorhees 1,811 12/07/2022 $10
1104 Poplar Ave, Voorhees 2,410 06/29/2005 $275,000
1100 Poplar Ave, Voorhees 1,938 04/13/2020 $250,000
3 Evesham Ave, Voorhees 10,380 07/13/2010 $1,230,000
33 Evesham Ave, Voorhees 15,872 01/31/1983 $150,000
2 Surrey Rd, Voorhees 1,888 05/01/1997 $120,000
118 W White Horse Rd, Voorhees 1,514 09/29/2006 $245,000
104 Long Ln, Voorhees 1,826 08/14/1964 $1