Camden County  »  08043  »  Evesham Ave  »  13 Evesham Ave

13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 86
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Sale date 12/14/2021
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,920

Lot & Building Information for 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Building sqft 2,165
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1911
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1911 and has a total of 2,165 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $385,400, the tax amount paid for 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $9,920.

When was 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 12/14/2021 for $225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2021 $225,000
10/16/2017 $85,300
02/03/2017 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/14/2021 - D
10/16/2017 - D
12/21/2017 - R
02/03/2017 - D
03/10/2017 - R
02/01/2008 - D
02/12/2008 - R
09/07/2007 - D
09/24/2007 - R
03/20/1964 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,920
Market value $385,400

Assessment History for 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,400 $385,400 2.574 $9,920 +9.29%
2024 $211,100 $211,100 4.3 $9,077 +1.82%
2023 $211,100 $211,100 4.223 $8,915 +2.05%
2022 $211,100 $211,100 4.138 $8,735 +7.73%
2021 $197,200 $197,200 4.112 $8,109 +0.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.41
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 0.41
Horace Mann Elementary School 6 Public K-5 257 0.44
Osage School 7 Public K-5 551 0.48
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.41
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.62
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.90
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 1.04

Nearest high schools