Camden County  »  08043  »  Evesham Ave  »  1605 Evesham Ave

1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 149.03
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Sale date 10/17/2016
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $81,308

Lot & Building Information for 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Building sqft 14,304
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 1.64

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 14,304 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the market value of 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $3,158,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

No photo available
1605 Evesham Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/25/2020
Last updated 04/11/2025

Class A medical/professional building

Located on Evesham Road in Voorhees within walking distance from Holy Ravine shopping center

Surrounded by many local amenities, restaurants and shopping

Minutes from routes 70 & 73, I-295 and the NJ Turnpike

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Medical Office $21/Sqft/Year 3,718 Emily Stein
Leor Hemo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1605 Evesham Road
1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3718 Sqft
Price $21/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2016 $2,850,000
06/06/2007 $2,450,000
01/10/2005 $2,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/17/2016 - D
11/01/2016 - R
06/06/2007 - D
12/11/2007 - R
01/10/2005 - D
01/21/2005 - R
01/02/2002 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $81,308
Market value $3,158,800

Assessment History for 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,158,800 $3,158,800 2.574 $81,308 -14.57%
2024 $2,213,400 $2,213,400 4.3 $95,176 +1.82%
2023 $2,213,400 $2,213,400 4.223 $93,472 +2.05%
2022 $2,213,400 $2,213,400 4.138 $91,590 +0.63%
2021 $2,213,400 $2,213,400 4.112 $91,015 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,191
Median age 41.9
Average household income $161,140
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 12,503
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $436,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 1605 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1404 White Horse Rd, Voorhees 3,086
404 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees 1,400 01/14/2016 $1
1 Town Center Blvd, Voorhees 225,528 04/26/2017 $2,000,000
1502 White Horse Rd, Voorhees 2,727 12/20/2007 $1
520 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees 9,000 01/05/1999 $535,000
526 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees 6,500 10/24/2023 $1,200,000
6 Keswick Dr, Voorhees 4,250 04/02/1985 $84,000
510 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees 5,640 04/16/2024 $300,000