Camden County  »  08043  »  S Burnt Mill Rd  »  526 S Burnt Mill Rd

526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 150
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Sale date 10/24/2023
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 6,500
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 1.235

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 6,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.

What is the market value of 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $1,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2023 $1,200,000
04/27/2005 $1,125,000
10/02/1997 $1,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/24/2023 - D
04/27/2005 - D
05/16/2005 - R
10/02/1997 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,888
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 2.574 $30,888 -9.14%
2024 $790,600 $790,600 4.3 $33,996 +1.82%
2023 $790,600 $790,600 4.223 $33,387 +2.05%
2022 $790,600 $790,600 4.138 $32,715 +0.63%
2021 $790,600 $790,600 4.112 $32,509 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,191
Median age 41.9
Average household income $161,140
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 12,503
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $436,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 526 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
227 Laurel Rd, Voorhees 33,802 10/23/2017 $943,894
1 Town Center Blvd, Voorhees 225,528 04/26/2017 $2,000,000
404 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees 1,400 01/14/2016 $1
1605 Evesham Ave, Voorhees 14,304 10/17/2016 $2,850,000
1502 White Horse Rd, Voorhees 2,727 12/20/2007 $1
1 Town Center Blvd, Voorhees 173,600 11/25/2019 $3,909,761
219 Laurel Rd, Voorhees 12/18/2018 $40,000,000