Camden County  »  08043  »  S Burnt Mill Rd  »  510 S Burnt Mill Rd

510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 150
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Sale date 04/16/2024
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,200

Lot & Building Information for 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 5,640
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.56

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 5,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the market value of 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2024 $300,000
09/07/2011 $1
07/16/1986 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/16/2024 - D
09/07/2011 - D
09/14/2011 - R
07/16/1986 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,200
Market value $400,000

Assessment History for 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $461,100 $461,100 4.3 $19,827 +1.82%
2023 $461,100 $461,100 4.223 $19,472 +2.05%
2022 $461,100 $461,100 4.138 $19,080 +0.63%
2021 $461,100 $461,100 4.112 $18,960 +0.54%
2020 $461,100 $461,100 4.09 $18,859 +3.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 510 South Burnt Mill Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
227 Laurel Rd, Voorhees 33,802 10/23/2017 $943,894
1 Town Center Blvd, Voorhees 225,528 04/26/2017 $2,000,000
404 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees 1,400 01/14/2016 $1
1605 Evesham Ave, Voorhees 14,304 10/17/2016 $2,850,000
1502 White Horse Rd, Voorhees 2,727 12/20/2007 $1
520 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees 9,000 01/05/1999 $535,000
526 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees 6,500 10/24/2023 $1,200,000
1 Town Center Blvd, Voorhees 173,600 11/25/2019 $3,909,761
219 Laurel Rd, Voorhees 12/18/2018 $40,000,000
209 Laurel Rd, Voorhees 89,520 12/30/2005 $9,000,000