Camden County  »  08003  »  Burnt Mill Rd  »  416 Burnt Mill Rd

416 Burnt Mill Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

416 Burnt Mill Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 416 Burnt Mill Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 150
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 416 Burnt Mill Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 11/15/1973
Sale price $69,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,534

Lot & Building Information for 416 Burnt Mill Road, Cherry Hill

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.495

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 416 Burnt Mill Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 416 Burnt Mill Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 416 Burnt Mill Road, Cherry Hill

What is the market value of 416 Burnt Mill Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

The current market value is $147,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 416 Burnt Mill Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 416 Burnt Mill Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/1973 $69,500

Title Documents for 416 Burnt Mill Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/15/1973 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 416 Burnt Mill Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 416 Burnt Mill Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,784
Current property tax $3,534
Market value $147,000

Assessment History for 416 Burnt Mill Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 416 Burnt Mill Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $147,000 $147,000 2.574 $3,784 +74.94%
2024 $50,300 $50,300 4.3 $2,163 +1.82%
2023 $50,300 $50,300 4.223 $2,124 +2.05%
2022 $50,300 $50,300 4.138 $2,081 +0.63%
2021 $50,300 $50,300 4.112 $2,068 +0.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 416 Burnt Mill Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 416 Burnt Mill Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osage School 7 Public K-5 551 0.28
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.75
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.75
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 0.88
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.75
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.88
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.99
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 1.29

Nearest high schools