Essex County  »  07039  »  W MT Pleasant Ave  »  66 W MT Pleasant Ave

66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 1407
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Sale date 07/31/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $63,275

Lot & Building Information for 66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.3

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

• • Improvements for 66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

What is the market value of 66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039?

The current market value is $2,500,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

No photo available
66 W. Mount Pleasant Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/24/2025
Last updated 04/03/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2nd Floor Medical Office $27/Sqft/Year 1,600 Helene Elbaum
Marjorie Dorne Murphy
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
66 W. Mount Pleasant Avenue
66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1600 Sqft
Price $27/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/1998 $1

Title Documents for 66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $63,275
Market value $2,500,000

Assessment History for 66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 2.531 $63,275 +3.48%
2024 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 2.446 $61,150 -31.33%
2023 $3,754,000 $3,754,000 2.372 $89,045 +1.67%
2022 $3,754,000 $3,754,000 2.333 $87,581 +0.82%
2021 $3,754,000 $3,754,000 2.314 $86,868 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,488
Median age 44.3
Average household income $302,041
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 10,451
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $848,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Here are the neighbors for 66 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 W MT Pleasant Ave, Livingston 5,392 08/21/2006 $950,000
114 W MT Pleasant Ave, Livingston 11/02/2001 $700,000
2 Jackson Dr, Livingston 3,902 07/12/2007 $577,500
90 W MT Pleasant Ave, Livingston 12,958 02/07/2006 $2,100,000
27 N Mitchell Ave, Livingston 2,396 06/22/2016 $580,000
1 Dorothy Ave, Livingston 1,950 06/23/2000 $319,500
3 Dorothy Ave, Livingston 2,312 12/16/2014 $735,000