Essex County  »  07039  »  W MT Pleasant Ave  »  114 W MT Pleasant Ave

114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 1407
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Sale date 11/02/2001
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,704

Lot & Building Information for 114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.203
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

• • Improvements for 114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

What is the market value of 114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039?

The current market value is $818,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2001 $700,000

Title Documents for 114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,704
Market value $818,000

Assessment History for 114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $818,000 $818,000 2.531 $20,704 +3.48%
2024 $818,000 $818,000 2.446 $20,008 +3.12%
2023 $818,000 $818,000 2.372 $19,403 +1.67%
2022 $818,000 $818,000 2.333 $19,084 +0.82%
2021 $818,000 $818,000 2.314 $18,929 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,488
Median age 44.3
Average household income $302,041
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 10,451
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $848,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Here are the neighbors for 114 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Elizabeth Ave, Livingston 2,456 05/30/1991 $314,000
100 W MT Pleasant Ave, Livingston 5,392 08/21/2006 $950,000
2 Jackson Dr, Livingston 3,902 07/12/2007 $577,500
28 Preston Dr, Livingston 3,051 06/07/2024
47 Hazel Ave, Livingston 1,380 10/21/2005 $1
45 Hazel Ave, Livingston 1,664 04/25/2023
90 W MT Pleasant Ave, Livingston 12,958 02/07/2006 $2,100,000